F

2018 Trade Fairs

2018 Trade Fairs

Here are all of the trade fair dates in Düsseldorf in 2018 as well as route descriptions from our hotel to the exhibition centre.

 

Trade fairDate
PSI09.01.-11.01.2018
IMM Cologne14.01.-20.01.2018
ISM Cologne28.01-31.01.2018
boot20.01.-28.01.2018
Spoga Horse Cologne04.02.-06.02.2018
Metav20.02.-24.02.2018
ElectronicPartner Spring23.02-25.02.2018
EuroCis27.02.-01.03.2018
Berufe live Düsseldorf02.03.-03.03.2018
Beauty09.03.-11.03.2018
GDS11.03-13.03.2018
ProWein18.03.-20.03.2018
Flotte21.03.-22.03.2018
Wire&Tube16.04.-20.04.2018
Bio West29.04.-29.04.2018
Interbride05.05.-08.05.2018
Befa10.05.-12.05.2018
Caravan24.08.-02.09.2018
GDS11.02-04.09.2018
Chefs Culinar09.09.-10.09.2018
dmexco Cologne12.09.-13.09.2018
Rehacare26.09.-29.09.2018
Aluminium09.10.-11.10.2018
Glasstec23.10.-26.10.2018
Medica12.11.-15.11.2018
Valve World27.11.-29.11.2018

 

Route description from and to Düsseldorf Exhibition Centre

 

Start:Hotel Villa Achenbach Düsseldorf Exhibition Centre
Stop:Lindemannstraße

Underground U72
(in direction D-Hellriegelstr.)
Underground U73
(in direction D-Uni Ost/Botanischer Garten)
Underground U83
(in direction D-Benrath Btf.)

Messe Ost/Stockumer Kirchstraße
Messe Nordeingang (Exhibition Centre North Entrance)

Underground U78
Underground U79

(in direction Düsseldorf Hbf)
Change at:Heinrich Heine Allee

Underground U79 (in direction: Duisburg)
Travel to Ost-Eingang (East Entrance)
or
Underground U78 (in direction: Messe Nord/Esprit Arena)
Travel to Ost- und Nord-Eingang (East and North Entrance)
Heinrich Heine Allee

UndergroundU72
(in direction Ratingen Mitte)
Underground U73
(in direction D-Gerresheim S-Bahn)
Underground U83
(in direction D-Gerresheim Krankenhaus)
Leave:Underground U79: Messe Ost/Stockumer Kirchstraße
Underground U78: Messe Nordeingang (Exhibition Centre North Entrance)
Lindemannstraße
Destination:Messe DüsseldorfHotel Villa Achenbach
At the stop Stockumer Kirchstraße / Messe Ost you can switch to the Bus 722, which takes you to the Exhibition Centre North Entrance.
 
A valid ticket for the trade fair includes free public transportation.

 

 

 

 


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /kunden/395889_40237/webseiten/wordpress/wp-includes/class-wp-comment-query.php on line 405